EU4Environment – Resource Efficient and Cleaner Production (RECP) in Azerbaijan
The “EU4Environment” Action helps the six Eastern Partnership (EaP) countries: Armenia, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Georgia, the Republic of Moldova, and Ukraine to preserve their natural capital and increase people’s environmental well-being by supporting environment-related actions, demonstrating and unlocking opportunities for greener growth, and setting mechanisms to better manage environmental risks and impacts.
The publications presented in this section have been prepared throughout the duration of the project implementation in Azerbaijan. They are available for download and intend to promote and support the widespread application of RECP practices in local enterprises.
Leaflet on the “Circular Economy and New Growth Opportunities” Component through which UNIDO is scaling up Resource Efficient and Cleaner Production (RECP) amongst SMEs in Azerbaijan
RECP leaflet -“Circular Economy and New Growth Opportunities”
The Brochure on the Success Stories from Azerbaijan is designated to showcase the good examples and the results achieved thanks to the implementation of RECP in the country
Success Stories brochure – Azerbaijan
The RECP Primer is designed to expand the understanding of RECP by presenting the main concepts and examples of the RECP application in existing and functioning enterprises in the country